NADA Miami 2021

Anne Libby, Don Dudley, Liza Lacroix
Booth 4.04

December 1–December 4 2021

Friends & Family

Aaron Stern, Adam Marnie, Adam Sultan, Alex Becerra, Alexander Eagleton, Alex Hutton, Alex Katz, Alex Kwartler, André Magaña, Ann Craven, Annabeth Marks, Anne Libby, Arlene Shechet, Arthur Peña, Aura Rosenberg, Barbara Ess, Bill Saylor, Caitlin Keogh, Chason Matthams, Chloe Wise, Chris Dorland, Christine Wang, Dan Herschlein, Daniel Levine, Darren Bader, David Deutsch, David Kennedy Cutler, David Ostrowski, Deborah Brown, Don Dudley, Dona Nelson, Donald Moffett, Ebecho Muslimova, Eddie Martinez, Eduardo Alfonso, Emma Stern, Erin Knutson, Ernesto Burgos, Ethan Breckenridge, Ethan Greenbaum, Gryphon Rue, Hannah Buonaguro, Heather Bursch, Heather McKenna, Israel Lund, Jack Barth, James Siena, Jane Swavely, Jeff Gibson, Jennifer Bolande, Joshua Abelow, Josh Tonsfeldt, Joyce Siegel, Kah Bee Chow, Katherine Frazer, Kathryn Kerr, Kayode Ojo, Kemar Keanu Wynter, Ken Lum, Kenny Schachter, Keren Cytter, Kerry Schuss, Lea Cetera, Linnea Kniaz, Liza Lacroix, Lucien Smith, Margaret Lee, Martha Diamond, Matthew Booth, Matt Grubb, Matt Kenny, Megan Plunkett, Melissa Brown, Michael Assiff, Mono Schwarz-Kogelnik, Narcissister, Nate Plotkin, Nathaniel Robinson, Nicolás Guagnini, Olivia Funk, Patrick Reynolds, Patrick Sarmiento, Peggy Ahwesh, Peter Nagy, Peter Scott, Philip Vanderhyden, Rachel Rossin, Rivers Plasketes, Robert Bordo, Roger White, Rory Rosenberg, Ryan Foerster, Sara Magenheimer, Seton Smith, Shark Senesac, Shirley Irons, Steel Stillman, Sven Loven, Tabitha Piseno, Tessa Perutz, Tiril Hasselknippe, Tom Forkin, Trevor Shimizu, Ugo Rondinone, Vanessa Kowalski, Vicente Muñoz, Victoria Sambunaris, Walter Robinson, William Wegman, Yanyan Huang, Zach Bruder, Zak Kitnick

October 30–December 18 2021

The Secret Life of Objects

Curated by Barbara Ess and organized by Peggy Ahwesh
Barbara Ess, Dan Graham, Daniella Dooling, Glenn Branca, Heidi Schlatter, Laura Battle, Les LeVeque, Maximilian Goldfarb, Mieko Meguro, Radio/Guitar

September 7–October 16 2021

Independent Art Fair 2021

Martha Diamond

September 9–September 12 2021

Joshua Abelow

Leaky Abstractions 2.0

June 29–July 30 2021

Joshua Abelow

Leaky Abstractions

May 29–June 28 2021

NADA House 2021

Nikholis Planck and Bill Saylor

May 8–August 1 2021

Frieze New York 2021

Joshua Abelow

May 5–May 14 2021

Rachel Rossin

Boohoo Stamina

April 17–May 22 2021

Earthly Coil

Brook Hsu, Liza Lacroix, Heidi Lau, Nikholis Planck, Nazim Ünal Yilmaz

March 6–April 10 2021

Martha Diamond

1980–1989

January 13–February 27 2021

Jibade-Khalil Huffman

Total Running Time

October 28–December 19 2020

Zach Bruder

Gone to Fair

September 16–October 21 2020

Jennifer Bolande

The Composition of Decomposition

March 11–August 15 2020

Peter Nagy at Jeffrey Deitch

Entertainment Erases History

March 6–August 15 2020

Frieze New York 2020

Zach Bruder

May 8–May 15 2020

Dallas Art Fair 2020

Don Dudley

April 14–April 23 2020

Independent Art Fair 2020

Anne Libby
Barbara Ess
Nathaniel Robinson

March 5–March 8 2020

Tiril Hasselknippe

Braut

January 12–February 23 2020

NADA Miami 2019

Alex Kwartler and André Filipek-Magaña
Booth 9.01

December 5–December 9 2019

Ebecho Muslimova

TRAPS!

October 30–December 18 2019

Bill Saylor

Neptune's Machine

September 18–October 23 2019

A Detached Hand

Hans Bellmer, Elaine Cameron-Weir, Cameron Clayborn, Nicolás Guagnini, Dan Herschlein, Brook Hsu, Caitlin Keogh, Kiki Kogelnik, Israel Lund, Ebecho Muslimova, Narcissister, Bruce Nauman, Christina Ramberg, Penny Slinger

June 28–July 26 2019

Im Grunde ist es die Wahrheit / Essentially it's the truth

Sophie von Hellermann, David Ostrowski, Gerda Scheepers, Mark van Yetter

May 19–June 23 2019

Frieze New York 2019

Alex Kwartler, Ebecho Muslimova, Nathaniel Robinson, Peter Nagy

May 1–May 5 2019

Dallas Art Fair 2019

Anne Libby
Don Dudley

April 11–April 14 2019

Barbara Ess

Someone To Watch Over Me

April 7–May 12 2019

Independent Art Fair 2019

Alex Kwartler, Don Dudley, Nikholis Planck, Tiril Hasselknippe

March 7–March 10 2019

Don Dudley

Early Work

February 22–March 31 2019

Linnea Kniaz

Running Bond

February 22–March 31 2019

MAKE BELIEVE

Curated by Bruce W. Ferguson
Jennifer Bolande, Klaus vom Bruch, Yul Brynner, Meg Cranston, David Deutsch, Jack Goldstein, Sayre Gomez, Teresa Hubbard / Alexander Birchler, Elliott Jamal Robbins, Walter Robinson, Kerry Tribe

January 13–February 17 2019

Anne Libby

The Golden Door

November 4–December 16 2018

Nikholis Planck

September 16–October 28 2018

Snarl Of Twine

Robert Bordo, Shirley Irons, Kathryn Kerr, Becky Kolsrud, Israel Lund, Annabeth Marks, Donald Moffett, Dona Nelson, Nikholis Planck, Lucien Smith, Roger White

June 21–July 27 2018

Christine Wang

"Twilight" at 95 Orchard Street

June 21–July 27 2018

Nathaniel Robinson

No One's Things

May 16–June 17 2018

Alex Kwartler

Snowflake

May 16–June 17 2018

Frieze New York 2018

Tiril Hasselknippe
Barbara Ess
Madeline Hollander

May 4–May 6 2018

Frame Structures

Keren Cytter, Linnea Kniaz, Sara Magenheimer, Steel Stillman

April 1–May 6 2018

Dallas Art Fair 2018

April 12–April 15 2018

Independent Art Fair 2018

Peter Nagy, Anne Libby, Don Dudley, Steven Parrino

March 8–March 11 2018

Peter Scott: Arcadias

Group exhibition: Jennifer Bolande, Ethan Breckenridge, Francis Cape, Vija Celmins, Barbara Ess, Jeff Gibson, Dan Graham and Robin Hurst, Neil Jenney, Virginia Inés Vergara

February 18–March 25 2018

Zach Bruder

Edening On

January 7–February 11 2018

Ebecho Muslimova

2017

January 7–February 11 2018

Skip Zone

Tiril Hasselknippe
Sandra Mujinga
Kah Bee Chow

November 5–December 17 2017

Don Dudley

Recent Work

September 17–October 29 2017

Nagy / Libby / Le Va

April 30–June 23 2017

Sven Loven

The Infamous Crush

March 24–April 23 2017

Theodore Darst

Cult Trash

March 24–April 23 2017

Bill Saylor

SHADOW BALLERS

February 19–March 19 2017

The Garden of Forking Paths

Organized by Adam Marnie

Aura Rosenberg, Barbara Ess, Calvin Marcus, Craig Smyth, Hannah Buonaguro, Heather Bursch, Kevin Zucker, Megan Plunkett, NOWORK, Peter Sutherland, Roni Shneior, Ryan Foerster, Steel Stillman, Thatcher Keats

January 8–February 12 2017

Alex Kwartler

Pain Quotidien

November 6–December 18 2016

Georg Herold

Consideration Is Of No Money

Curated by Liz Koury

November 6–December 18 2016

Lillian Schwartz

PIONEER OF COMPUTER ART

September 18–October 30 2016

Record Lines This Summer

Curated by Ellie Rines

Dylan Bailey, Marlous Borm, Zach Bruder, Dan Herschlein, Denise Kupferschmidt, Oren Pinhassi, and a text by Michael Feinstein

June 15–July 27 2016

Melissa Brown

Past Present Future

June 15–July 27 2016

Aaron Aujla

Library Desk at The Punjab University
Visible 24/7 through the window at 95 Orchard Street

June 15–July 27 2016

Efficient Frontier

Michael Assiff, Gretchen Bender, Ethan Breckenridge, Ashley Carter, Lea Cetera, Peter Nagy, Ariane Schick, Josh Tonsfeldt, Philip Vanderhyden

May 1–June 8 2016

Trevor Shimizu

Visible 24/7 through the window at 95 Orchard Street

March 17–April 24 2016

William Wegman

March 17–April 24 2016

Nathaniel Robinson

Discrete Pieces

December 12–January 31 2016
TOP